Read the books and you will feel better!
The network of book shops “Biblus” was established on May 23, 2008. Throughout the past period Biblus created the largest trade network of printing products in Georgia whichis commensurate to modern standards and enjoys numerous consumers with very much deserved tryst.
As of today, Biblus is managing 51 branches thorughout the whole country. On daily basis is offers book readers literature of all kinds of genre and topics published by publishing houses and independent authors of Georgia.
The mission of Biblus is to fully support popularization of reading the book in Georgia and increasing its availability which is extremely significant to further raise the level of education among the public.
Biblus Kids
"Biblus Kids” is the unique place, a healthy enrivonment full of books where kids have fun and at the same time develop creatively and intellectually whereas parents are having rest. This is a modern, though cosy entertainment complex where special attention is attached to security. Respectively, the place is equipped with secure and high technological entertainment.
Biblus Kids aims to ensure a respective micro-environment for the rest and development of kids rich in content. The main value is popularization of books and reading throughout the whole country.
Since 2015 the Italian cafe“ Chi Gusta!” has been represented at the territory of Biblus Gallery.
The best choice of brand of consumers of this Iatlian cafe in 35 countries is distinguished by most delicious Italian dishes and desserts which are prepared according to the recipes created by the the Italian chefs using exclusively varieties of coffee made of Prejel coffee beans.
“CI Gusta!” is distinguished by the cosy environment which is integrated in the book shop. It is also worth noting that this is a non-smoking area which creates a healthy environment of the visitors.
“Chigustas!”  The second new branch is now open at Vazha Pshavela 47.