Press distribution company
The press distribution company “Elva Service” was established in 2000 as a subsidiary of "Palitra Media." Throughout its existence of 16 years, it developed the united system of press distribution both in Tbilisi and provinces of Georgia. To create full comfort for the consumer “Elva Service” carries out the distribution of press throughout the whole country including more than 1000 selling points.
“Elva Service” is positioned as the leading company in respect with press distribution in Georgia, distinguished by a wide range of experience and high level of professionalism. The company has contributed significantly to the area of press distribution.
Company mission
To ensure optimal distribution of press of any topic or theme throughout whole Georgia. It Takes into consideration requirements of consumers and Supports availability of press and its popularization.